Essential Oil, Myrtle, Oleos, 5 ml/ 0.17 oz
Composition: 100% myrtle essential oil obtained by steam distillation.
Myrtle essential oil is a liquid highly concentrated phytoessence from light yellow to greenish tint.
Fragrance is sharp, camphor, has a calming effect that increases resistance to stress.
Oil is used as a rejuvenating agent and is used in cosmetic masks that strengthen the hair.
Myrtle essential oil relieves nervous tension, helps to calm down, increases resistance to stress and fatigue. It has a cleansing, bronchodilatory effect, eliminates the smoker's cough, facilitates breathing. It is effective for problem skin, eliminates gums, acne. Strengthens the hair.
Range of applications of myrtle oil is quite wide:
- in the medical field,
- for face,
- for body,
- for hair,
- in aromatherapy.
Baths, inhalations, rubbing, masks are recommended. Enriched cosmetics work well. The aromatization of the air calms, adjusts to a positive mood.
Write a Review