Essential Oil, Myrrh, Oleos, 5 ml/ 0.17 oz
It has a positive effect on the psychological state, brings peace. Eliminates nervousness, normalizes sleep, promotes a romantic atmosphere. In cosmetology, myrrh essential oil is used to care for oily skin. It has the property of penetrating into the deepest layers of the skin, nourishes and improves the complexion.
Composition: 100% myrrh essential oil obtained by steam distillation.
ATTENTION! Essential oils are highly concentrated phytoessences. For cosmetic purposes, it should be used only in a mixture with vegetable base oils.
Before using the essential oil, it is necessary to conduct a test for the absence of an allergic reaction.
Myrrh essential oil promotes relaxation and meditation. Eliminates destructive emotions, normalizes sleep. It rejuvenates the skin, smoothes wrinkles, eliminates stretch marks. It promotes the healing of wounds and skin damage, the elimination of edema, pain in arthritis, arthrosis. It is used in the treatment of periodontal disease.
Write a Review